Gujarat has risen as one of India’s rapidly developing business and education centers, attracting students seeking quality education in management studies. If you want to pursue an MBA from the renowned private MBA Colleges, Gujarat is the right destination for you, as this state offers practical exposure to the real-world business world. In this article, we have listed the best private MBA Colleges in Gujarat that have excellent placement records and offer good salary packages.
This Story also Contains
Watch The Video Here
Estd Year | 1991 |
Ownership | Private |
NIRF Ranking | 33 |
Total Students | 401 |
Total Male | 201 |
Total Female | 200 |
MBA Fees | Rs. 28 L |
MICA Ahmedabad is one of the top private MBA Colleges in Gujarat for MBA programs. This private institute was established in 1991 and has a 33rd position in the NIRF ranking. The total student intake for the MBA is 401, of which 201 are boys, and 200 are girls. The MBA fees at MICA Ahmedabad is Rs. 28 Lakhs.
Year | 2021-22 | 2022-23 | 2023-24 |
Placement % | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Median Salary | Rs. 17,10,074 | Rs. 19,00,000 | Rs. 18,00,000 |
The placement record of Mudra Institute of Communications, Ahmedabad is outstanding with consistency of 100 per cent placement rates over the last three years. The median salary offered at MICA for the batch 2023-2024 was Rs. 18 Lakhs. This placement and median salary details are based on the NIRF Management data of MICA Ahmedabad 2025.
Estd Year | 1979 |
Ownership | Private |
NIRF Ranking | 54 |
Total Students | 571 |
Total Male | 373 |
Total Female | 198 |
PGDM Fees | Rs. 17.94 L |
Institute of Rural Management Anand is one of the best private MBA Colleges in Gujarat, offering PGDM programs with a student intake of 571. Out of 571 students, 373 are boys and 198 are girls. The PGDM fees at IRMA is Rs. 17.94 Lakhs.
Year | 2021-22 | 2022-23 | 2023-24 |
Placement % | 100% | 99.59% | 100% |
Median Salary | Rs. 15,00,000 | Rs. 15,00,000 | Rs. 15,00,000 |
This table represents the placement rate and median salary provided at the Institute of Rural Management Anand over three batches. The highlighted NIRF data in the table is from the Management Domain of IRMA, Gujarat 2025. The placement rate for the batch 2023-2024 was 100 per cent and the median salary was Rs. 15 Lakhs. The placement rate is around 100 per cent across all the batches at a consistent median salary of Rs. 15 Lakhs.
Get your results instantly with our calculator!
Estd Year | 2006 |
Ownership | Private |
NIRF Mgmt. 2025 | 89 |
Total Students | 268 |
Total Male | 150 |
Total Female | 118 |
MBA Fees | Rs. 11.20 L |
School of Management, Pandit Deendayal Energy University is one of the best private B-Schools in Gujarat. This university was established in 2006 and is among the top 89th in the NIRF management ranking 2025. The student base for MBA admission is 268 of which 150 are males, and 118 are females. The MBA fees at the School of Management, Pandit Deendayal Energy University, Gandhinagar is Rs. 11. 20 Lakhs.
Year | 2021-22 | 2022-23 | 2023-24 |
Placement % | 88.98% | 94.49% | 96.69% |
Median Salary | Rs. 7,50,000 | Rs. 8,29,053 | Rs. 8,50,000 |
This table shows the placement and salary performance of SoM Pandit Deendayal Energy University as per the NIRF Management data of PDEU 2025. The placement rate at PDEU for the 2023-2024 batch is 96.69 per cent and the median salary offered in the same batch was Rs. 8.5 Lakhs.
Estd Year | 2015 |
Ownership | Private |
Total Students | 848 |
Total Male | 410 |
Total Female | 438 |
MBA Fees Approx. | Rs. 4.50 L |
Parul University located in Vadodara is known as one of the top private MBA Colleges in Gujarat. The student intake for an MBA program at this university is 848 of which 410 are boys and 438 are girls. The MBA fees at Parul University is Rs. 4.50 Lakhs.
Year | 2021-22 | 2022-23 | 2023-24 |
Placement % | 95.99% | 98.54% | 97.85% |
Median Salary | Rs. 600000 | Rs. 650000 | Rs. 720000 |
The placement rate at Parul University, Vadodara, Gujarat for the batch 2023-2024 was 97.85 per cent at a median salary of Rs. 7.2 Lakhs. Check out the above table for more details on the placement percentage and salary record over the years.
Estd Year | 2003 |
Ownership | Private |
NIRF Ranking | 53 |
Total Students | 975 |
Total Male | 605 |
Total Female | 370 |
MBA Fees | Rs. 13.32 L |
Nirma University is one of the top B-Schools in Gujarat. This private MBA college in Gujarat was established in 2003 and has a 53rd NIRF ranking. The total student base for the MBA program is 975, of which 605 are male students and 370 are female students. The MBA fees at Nirma University is Rs. 13.32 Lakhs.
Year | 2021-22 | 2022-23 | 2023-24 |
Placement % | 99.40% | 94.30% | 91.01% |
Median Salary | Rs. 8,96,000 | Rs. 10,50,000 | Rs. 10,50,000 |
The table demonstrates the placement performance and median salary offered at Nirma University over the last three years. In the year 2023-2024, the placement rate was 91.01 per cent at the median salary of Rs. 10.50 Lakhs.
Hope! This article helps students choose the right MBA College in Gujarat by evaluating the important factors such as placement rates, median salary, fees, and institutional overview.
On Question asked by student community
For Cat-1 with 10-year Kannada medium quota, you should aim for around 350–450+ marks in NEET for safer chances in government colleges. Cutoff can change each year, but higher marks always improve your chances of getting a good seat.
Hello Student,
Yes, you are eligible for the CAT exam for Admission in top B-Schools. Most of the top B-Schools accept applications from Online Graduates as well, provided the institute from which they have graduated is recognised.
Hello Student,
You might have missed the chance to rectify this error as the correction window is closed. However, you can still claim CAT-1 reservation when the document verification phase starts.
You need to have your original certificates and photocopies of your caste and income certificates. Make sure both have
Hello Student,
You can click on the link below, where we have given steps on how to become a loco pilot. You can go to the How To Become a Loco Pilot Section and check the steps there.
Link - How to Become a Loco Pilot
Hi, the CAT sample paper and question papers for last year and for the past many years can be accessed at the given links below.
https://bschool.careers360.com/articles/cat-sample-paper
https://bschool.careers360.com/articles/cat-2025-question-paper-pdf-download-free-cat-questions-answer-key-solutions-slot-1-2-and-3
https://bschool.careers360.com/articles/cat-question-papers
Ranked among top 10 B-Schools in India by multiple publications | Top Recruiters-Google, MicKinsey, Amazon, BCG & many more.
AICTE Approved | NBA Accredited | NAAC A+(2nd Cycle) Accredited. Highest CTC: 24 LPA | Average CTC: 11.17 LPA
98.74% Students Placed | 180+ Recruiters on Campus | Average CTC 7.25 LPA
Highest CTC 16 LPA | Top Recruiters: Accenture, TCS, Tech Mahindra, Capgemini, Microsoft
Recognized as Category-1 Deemed to be University by UGC | 41,000 + Alumni Imprints Globally | Students from over 20+ countries
QS I-Gauge Diamond Rated | NAAC A+ Accredited | 621 Recruitment Partners | INR 40 LPA Highest CTC | 4482 Job offers