Careers360 Logo
ask-icon
share
    MAH MBA CET 2026 Percentile-wise Colleges [UPDATED LIST]: MBA Colleges for 99+, 95-99, 90-95, 80-90 Percentile

    MAH MBA CET 2026 Percentile-wise Colleges [UPDATED LIST]: MBA Colleges for 99+, 95-99, 90-95, 80-90 Percentile

    Gursimran KaurUpdated on 09 May 2026, 12:50 PM IST

    MAH CET colleges 2026 percentile-wise list here can help candidates draw an idea about MBA colleges accepting MAH MBA CET 2026 score, along with their percentiles. The MBA CET 2026 round 1 cutoffs are generally the highest among all rounds, as top-ranked candidates secure seats early. A 99+ percentile in the MAH CET MBA can ensure top colleges for MBA/MMS admission for the 2026-28 session. While candidates with an 80-95 MAH CET percentile will have good tier 2 College options. With a 70-80 percentile in MAH CET MBA 2026, candidates can expect decent colleges with moderate placements. Candidates with an MAH CET percentile lower than 70 can secure admission through later rounds or at low-fee institutes with limited placement opportunities. Check out this article further to see which colleges to target based on your expected percentile in the MAH CET MBA 2026.

    This Story also Contains

    1. Top Tier MAH CET Colleges 2026 Based on Last Year Round 1 Cutoff
    2. 95-99 Percentile Accepting Colleges for MAH CET 2026
    3. MAH CET 90-95 Percentile Colleges 2026 List Round 1
    4. 80-90 MAH CET Percentile Colleges for Round 1
    5. Colleges with MAH CET 70-80 Percentile in 2026
    6. Colleges Accepting 60-70 MAH CET Percentile in 2026
    7. 50-60 Percentile MAH CET Colleges 2026 For Round 1
    8. Colleges Accepting MBA MAH CET Percentile Below 50
    9. Low Score Accepting colleges in MAH CET 2026

    Top Tier MAH CET Colleges 2026 Based on Last Year Round 1 Cutoff

    Candidates can expect calls from the top-tier MBA colleges of Maharashtra with a 99+ MAH CET percentile in the 2026 exam. Here is a list of top MAH CET MBA colleges for candidates with 99+ percentiles, as per previous years' data.

    MAH CET Colleges for 99+ Percentile

    MAH CET Percentile

    MAH CET Rank Cutoff

    Jamnalal Bajaj Institute of Management Studies, Mumbai

    99.99

    25

    Sydenham Institute of Management Studies, Research and Entrepreneurship Education, Mumbai (SIMSREE)

    99.97

    72

    Prin LN Welingkar Institute of Management Development and Research, Mumbai

    99.93

    144

    Xavier Institute of Management and Research, Mumbai

    99.98

    204

    Department of Management Sciences, Savitribai Phule Pune University, Pune (PUMBA)

    99.85

    253

    SIES College of Management Studies, Navi Mumbai

    99.81

    308

    COEP Technological University, Pune

    99.77

    343

    Chetana's Ramprasad Khandelwal Institute of Management and Research, Bandra

    99.52

    622

    MET Institute of Management, Mumbai

    99.23

    895

    95-99 Percentile Accepting Colleges for MAH CET 2026

    For colleges accepting a MAH CET percentile of 95-99, candidates can check the table below. These are some reputed colleges with good placement offers.

    95-99 Percentile Colleges list MAH CET 2026

    MBA CET Percentile

    MAH CET Cutoff rank

    Indira College of Engineering and Management, Pune

    98.85

    1212

    Lala Lajpat Rai Institute of Management, Mumbai

    98.76

    1278

    Rizvi Institute of Management Studies and Research, Mumbai

    98.3

    1589

    VES Institute of Management Studies and Research, Mumbai

    98.15

    1664

    St Francis Institute of Management and Research, Mumbai

    96.39

    2806

    Alkesh Dinesh Mody Institute for Financial and Management Studies, Mumbai

    96.38

    2855

    Thakur College of Engineering and Technology, Mumbai

    96.34

    2872

    Thakur Institute of Management Studies and Research, Mumbai

    95.91

    3144

    Savitribai Phule Pune University, Pune

    95.794

    3203

    Indira Global Business School, Pune

    95.05

    3632

    Confused between CGPA and Percentage?

    Get your results instantly with our calculator!

    💡 Conversion Formula used is: Percentage = CGPA × 9.5

    MAH CET 90-95 Percentile Colleges 2026 List Round 1

    With an MBA MAH CET 90-95 percentile, the list of colleges will include names such as Guru Nanak Institute of Management Studies, Durgadevi Sarfa Institute, and Jankidevi Bajaj Institute, among others.

    2026 Colleges for MAH CET 90-95 Percentile

    MAH MBA CET percentile

    MBA CET Rank Cutoff

    Fr C Rodrigues Institute of Management Studies, Navi Mumbai

    94.8

    3817

    Bharati Vidyapeeth's Institute of Management Studies and Research, Navi Mumbai

    93.47

    4551

    Guru Nanak Institute of Management Studies, Mumbai

    92.24

    5171

    Vidyalankar Institute of Technology, Mumbai

    92.2

    5216

    Neville Wadia Institute of Management Studies and Research, Pune

    92.12

    5254

    Jankidevi Bajaj Institute of Management Studies, Mumbai

    91.79

    5384

    Durgadevi Saraf Institute of Management Studies, Mumbai

    91.19

    5696

    Dr DY Patil Institute of Management Studies, Pune

    90.8

    5970

    Aditya Institute of Management Studies and Research, Mumbai

    90.72

    6026

    80-90 MAH CET Percentile Colleges for Round 1

    For Round 1 in MAH CET counseling, candidates with 80-90 percentiles in MAH CET can take a look at the colleges mentioned below. The table consists of college names with their MHA CET percentile for last year, along with the rank cutoff.

    MAH MBA CET 2026 80-90 Percentile Colleges

    MBA MAH CET Percentile

    MBA MAH CET Rank

    Atharva Institute of Management Studies, Malad

    89.98

    6448

    Pune Institute of Business Management, Pune

    89.13

    6902

    Mumbai Institute of Management and Research, Mumbai

    89.13

    6916

    Dr DY Patil Institute of Master of Computer Applications, Pune

    88.58

    7232

    Sinhgad College of Engineering, Pune

    86.98

    8106

    SaiBalaji International Institute of Management Sciences, Pune

    86.98

    8151

    Pillai Institute of Management Studies and Research, Panvel

    86.93

    8153

    Department of Business Management, Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University, Nagpur

    86.83

    8206

    Kohinoor Business School, Mumbai

    86.2

    8496

    Poona Institute of Management Sciences and Entrepreneurship, Pune

    85.47

    8903

    International School of Management and Research, Pune

    85.42

    8951

    PTVA's Institute of Management, Mumbai

    83.95

    9825

    Institute of Science's Institute of Business Management and Research, Pune

    83.32

    10024

    Mahatma Gandhi Mission Institute of Management Studies and Research, Navi Mumbai

    83.24

    10156

    MET Bhujbal Knowledge City, Nashik

    82.93

    10431

    Sasmira's Institute of Management Studies and Research, Mumbai

    82.93

    10471

    Sheila Raheja School of Business Management and Research, Mumbai

    82.49

    10506

    Oriental Institute of Management, Navi Mumbai

    82.08

    10887

    Humera Khan Institute of Management Studies and Research, Mumbai

    81.1

    11336

    AISSMS Institute of Management, Pune

    81

    11372

    Colleges with MAH CET 70-80 Percentile in 2026

    70-80 percentile in MAH CET can be considered as a decent percentile; candidates with 70-80 percentile can expect the colleges provided in the table below.

    70-80 Percentile iN MAH CET Colleges List

    MBA CET Percentile

    MBA CET Cutoff Rank

    Rajarshi Shahu College of Engineering, Tathawade

    79.8

    12105

    Sant Gadge Baba Amravati University, Amravati

    79.8

    12210

    S B Patil Institute of Management, Pune

    79.34

    12256

    Institute of Industrial and Computer Management and Research, Pune

    76.73

    13841

    Dr DY Patil School of Management, Pune

    75.95

    14476

    Shri Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering, Shegaon

    74.83

    14901

    Babasaheb Gawde Institute of Management Studies, Mumbai

    74.83

    14912

    St John College of Engineering and Management, Palghar

    74.26

    15468

    PR Pote College of Engineering and Management, Amravati

    74.2

    15520

    Modern Institute of Business Management, Pune

    73.53

    15669

    KK Wagh Institute of Engineering Education and Research, Nashik

    73.53

    15671

    Dhananjayrao Gadgil Institute of Cooperative Management, Nagpur

    73.39

    15900

    Sinhgad Institute of Management, Pune

    73

    15914

    University Department of Management Science, Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University, Aurangabad

    73

    16037

    Jayawant Institute of Management Studies, Pune

    72.81

    16098

    Sir M Visvesvaraya Institute of Management Studies and Research, Mumbai

    72.81

    16146

    Dr VN Bedekar Institute of Management Studies, Thane

    72.41

    16417

    Dhole Patil College of Engineering, Pune

    72.38

    16583

    Smt Kashibai Navale College of Engineering, Vadgaon

    72.06

    16785

    Ashoka Business School, Nashik

    71.15

    17140

    Sterling Institute of Management Studies, Navi Mumbai

    70.38

    17646

    Colleges Accepting 60-70 MAH CET Percentile in 2026

    Here is a list of colleges accepting 60-70 MAH CET Percentile in 2026. Such colleges are decent tier-3 colleges where you can get average placements and a moderate ROI.

    Colleges with 60-70 MAH CET Percentile in 2026

    MAH CET Percentile

    MAH CET Rank

    Pillai HOC Institute of Management Studies and Research, Khalapur

    68.2

    18691

    Jayawantrao Sawant College of Engineering, Pune

    68.17

    18778

    KIT's Institute of Management Education and Research, Kolhapur

    68.12

    19109

    Dr Ambedkar Institute of Management Studies and Research, Nagpur

    68.12

    19124

    Shivaji University, Kolhapur

    67.42

    19378

    Institute of Management Education, Research, and Training, Pune

    67.42

    19451

    Institute of Management Research and Technology, Nashik

    66.95

    19546

    International Institute of Management and Human Resource Development, Pune

    66.48

    19721

    Tirupati Institute of Management, Pune

    65.77

    20454

    Al-Ameen Educational and Medical Foundation's College of Engineering and Management Study, Pune

    65.48

    20520

    Jayawantrao Sawant Institute of Management and Research, Pune

    64.9

    20729

    Sanjivani College of Engineering, Kopargaon

    64.84

    20973

    Maharashtra Education Society's Institute of Management and Career Courses, Pune

    64.23

    21318

    Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development, Mumbai

    63.65

    21462

    Deshbhakta Ratnappa Kumbhar College of Commerce, Kolhapur

    63.07

    21519

    GS College of Commerce and Economics, Nagpur

    63.04

    21832

    Mahatma Phule Institute of Management and Computer Studies, Pune

    63.04

    21877

    Arihant Institute of Business Management, Pune

    62.81

    21962

    Indira Institute of Business Management, Navi Mumbai

    62.81

    22036

    KC College of Engineering and Management Studies and Research, Thane

    62.81

    22120

    GNVS Institute of Management, Mumbai

    62.65

    22194

    Allana Institute of Management Studies, Mumbai

    61.6

    22680

    GH Raisoni Institute of Engineering and Technology, Nagpur

    61.21

    22727

    Vidya Pratishthan Institute of Information Technology, Pune

    60.95

    22928

    Vidya Bharati Mahavidyalaya, Amravati

    60.95

    22953

    Kishori College of MBA, Beed

    60.34

    23445

    JDC Bytco Institute of Management Studies and Research, Nashik

    60.33

    23570

    Prof Ram Meghe Institute of Technology and Research, Badnera

    60.27

    23661

    Dr DY Patil Institute of Management and Entrepreneur Development, Pune

    60.27

    23783

    50-60 Percentile MAH CET Colleges 2026 For Round 1

    50-60 percentile in the MAH CET round 1, 2026, is considered a low percentile. A 50-60 percentile in MAH CET may not get a candidate into any great colleges. These colleges may have limited placement support, but can still offer a somewhat structured MBA program.

    Colleges for 50-60 percentile in MAH CET 2026

    MAH CET Percentile

    MBA CET Rank Cutoff

    Yeshwantrao Chavan College of Engineering, Nagpur

    59.41

    24032

    North Maharashtra University, Jalgaon

    58.81

    24426

    Sankalp Business School, Pune

    58.67

    24523

    Institute of Technical Education Research and Management, Akurdi

    58.58

    24560

    Smt Parmeshwaridevi Durgadutt Tibrewala Institute of Management and Research, Mumbai

    58

    24751

    Saket College of Management, Kalyan

    57.38

    25327

    Chhatrapati Shahu Institute of Business Education and Research, Kolhapur

    57.37

    25441

    Rajaram Shinde College of MBA, Ratnagiri

    55.85

    26082

    Viva Institute of Management and Research, Virar

    55.5

    26127

    College of Management and Computer Science, Yavatmal

    55.5

    26216

    Indian Institute of Cost and Management Studies and Research, Pune

    55.5

    26303

    GH Raisoni College of Engineering and Management, Pune

    54.64

    26538

    Smt Hiraben Nanavati Institute of Management and Research for Women, Pune

    53.98

    27188

    Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication, Pune

    53.98

    27244

    Sinhgad Institute of Management and Computer Application, Pune

    52.84

    27845

    Rajeev Gandhi College of Management Studies, Navi Mumbai

    52.61

    28064

    Pratibha Institute of Business Management, Pune

    52.39

    28241

    Unique Institute of Management, Pune

    52.28

    28246

    SB Jain Institute of Technology Management and Research, Nagpur

    51.32

    28583

    Zeal Institute of Business Administration, Computer Application and Research, Pune

    51.2

    28844

    Dr DY Patil Center for Management and Research, Pune

    51.2

    28920

    Amrutvahini College of Engineering, Ahmednagar

    51.11

    29146

    Colleges Accepting MBA MAH CET Percentile Below 50

    Below 50 percentile is considered a very low MAH CET percentile. Candidates who have scored below 50 in the MAH CET 2026 percentile will be considered by the colleges provided in the following table.

    Under 50 percentile in MAH CET Colleges

    MBA CET Percentile

    MAH CET Rank Cutoff

    JSPM Narhe Technical Campus, Pune

    50.48

    29363

    NSCT's Institute of Business Management and Research, Chakan

    49.38

    29781

    Sinhgad Institute of Business Administration and Research, Pune

    49.33

    30018

    Shri Shivaji Maratha Society's Institute of Management and Research, Pune

    48.88

    30198

    Brahmdevdada Mane Institute of Technology, Solapur

    48.17

    30296

    ASM Institute of Business Management and Research, Pune

    48.17

    30427

    Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University, Nanded

    48.17

    30442

    KE Society's Rajarambapu Institute of Technology, Sangli

    47

    30524

    Sandip Institute of Technology and Research Center, Nashik

    47.64

    30810

    Sinhgad Institute of Business Management, Mumbai

    47.14

    31065

    Tirpude Institute of Management Education, Nagpur

    47.14

    31175

    Ashokrao Mane Group of Institutions, Kolhapur

    46.85

    31296

    Guru Gobind Singh College of Engineering and Research Centre, Nashik

    46.85

    31308

    College of Engineering and Technology, Akola

    46.85

    31403

    Green Heaven Institute of Management and Research, Nagpur

    46.75

    31628

    Suryodaya College of Engineering and Technology, Nagpur

    45.87

    31738

    GH Raisoni College of Engineering, Nagpur

    45.63

    31845

    Sandip Institute of Engineering and Management, Nashik

    45.61

    31941

    Matoshri Ushatai Jadhav Institute of Management Studies and Research Centre, Bhiwandi

    45.41

    32122

    Low Score Accepting colleges in MAH CET 2026

    Candidates who have obtained a low score in MAH CET 2026 need not worry about which colleges they will get. There are many colleges in Maharashtra for the MBA aspirants accepting a low score in the MAH CET 2026. With a score of around the 60-70 percentile in MAH CET, candidates can still expect a decent enough college with a fair ROI. Whereas with a percentile below 50 in MAH CET, candidates can get low-tier MBA colleges with limited placement support.

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

    Q: What percentile is needed for the top colleges in MAH CET 2026 MBA admissions?
    A:

    Candidates will require a 99 percentile to get into the MAH CET top colleges for MBA. 

    Q: Is the MAH CET 2026 round 1 cutoff higher than later rounds?
    A:

    Yes, the round 1 cutoff rank and MAH CET percentile are usually higher compared to further rounds. 

    Q: Will the MAH CET cutoff percentile for 2026 be different than last year?
    A:

    Yes, the MAH CET 2026 percentile for colleges may differ from last year due to many factors. 

    Articles
    |
    Upcoming Bschool Exams
    Ongoing Dates
    Woxsen WAT Others

    3 May'26 - 30 May'26 (Online)

    Certifications By Top Providers
    Certificate Program in Product Management
    Via Indian Institute of Technology Bombay
    Accounting and Finance
    Via Indian Institute of Management Bangalore
    Strategic Management
    Via Indian Institute of Management Bangalore
    Corporate Tax Planning
    Via Netaji Subhash Open University, Kolkata
    Online MBA
    Via Centre for Distance and Online Education, Sathyabama Institute of Science and Technology
    Executive Programme in Digital Marketing
    Via Indian Institute of Management Jammu
    Udemy
     703 courses
    Edx
     467 courses
    Swayam
     237 courses
    Emeritus
     232 courses
    Explore Top Universities Across Globe
    University of Essex, Colchester
    Wivenhoe Park Colchester CO4 3SQ
    Oxford Brookes University, Oxford
    Headington Campus Oxford OX3 0BP UK
    Northumbria University, Newcastle City Campus
    Sutherland Building, Northumberland Road, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, NE1 8ST
    Cardiff Metropolitan University, Cardiff
    Llandaff Campus, Western Avenue, Cardiff, CF5 2YB
    University of Reading, Reading
    Whiteknights PO Box 217 Reading Berkshire RG6 6AH
    Bristol Baptist College, Bristol
    The Promenade, Clifton Down, Bristol BS8 3NJ

    Questions related to MAH MBA CET

    On Question asked by student community

    Have a question related to MAH MBA CET ?

    Hello,

    MHCET is mainly for engineering, pharmacy, law, and agriculture courses.

    For business courses like BBA, BMS, or MBA, MHCET is not used.

    Business courses usually have their own entrance exams like:

    • MAH BBA CET

    • MAH MBA CET

    • CUET (for some colleges)

    Hope it helps!

    Hi

    The MHA MBA CET is available on our official website. The MBA CET 2025 exam for MBA admission takes place on April 1, 2 and 3, 2025. Candidates check the previous year's questions using the previous year's question paper and understand the structure of the exam pattern. Using the

    With a 91.16 percentile in MAH MBA CET 2025, you have a good chance of securing admission in decent MBA colleges in Maharashtra. While top institutes like JBIMS or Sydenham may be out of reach, colleges such as PUMBA, SIES, Chetana’s, MET, and DY Patil are realistic options. Among these,

    With 91.16 percentile, you can target top-tier MBA colleges like PUMBA (Pune University), MET Mumbai, SIESCOMS Navi Mumbai, and NL Dalmia. Welingkar and K J Somaiya may be slightly out of reach but possible under lower cutoffs or spot round.


    With 42 percentile in MAH MBA CET, it is very difficult to get admission in good or top MBA colleges through CAP rounds. Most of the well-known colleges in Maharashtra like JBIMS, SIMSREE, Welingkar, and PUMBA usually take students who score more than 90 or 99 percentile. Even average colleges