TANCET colleges vs percentile 2026 will help candidates to get an idea of the cutoff requirement for their desired MBA college. Candidates who appeared in the TANCET 2026 exam, which concluded on May 09, 2026, can check the TANCET colleges vs percentile with a percentile-wise and caste-wise distribution. Moreover, top MBA colleges accepting the TANCET exam, like Anna University, require a TANCET score in the range of 99.99-99.63, while Coimbatore Institute of Technology's percentile requirement is a little lower, around 99.19-94.72, for OC category candidates. Candidates are advised to read this article to know more about TANCET colleges vs percentile analysis, category-wise and range-wise distribution, and more.
LATEST: TANCET Marks vs Percentile 2026 | TANCET 2026 Pass Marks for MBA
This Story also Contains
Candidates who appeared in the TANCET exam, scheduled to be held on May 09, 2026, are advised to check the MBA colleges accepting the TANCET exam in the table below.
TANCET 90-99 Percentile Colleges | TANCET Expected Percentile |
University Departments of Anna University | 99.99-99.63 |
Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering | 99.91-97.93 |
Bharathidasan University | 99.79-16.02 |
Madurai School of Management | 99.46-9.8 |
Coimbatore Institute of Technology | 99.19-94.72 |
Sri Sai Ram Engineering College | 99.09-50.98 |
Nesamony Memorial Christian College | 98.92 |
M.O.P. Vaishnav College for Women | 98.86-87.45 |
University of Madras, Chepauk, Chennai | 98.86-97.43 |
PSGR Krishnammal College for Women | 98.86-78.54 |
Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology | 98.74-88.46 |
Anna University Regional Centre | 98.74-20.64 |
Saveetha Engineering College | 98.58-78.54 |
University Departments of Anna University | 98.42-92.13 |
Anna University Regional Centre Coimbatore | 98.34-76.23 |
The Ethiraj College(Women) | 98.27-87.45 |
Thiagarajar School of Management(Co-Ed) | 98.27-95.05 |
D.D Goverdhan Doss Vaishnav College (Co-Ed) | 98.11-91.56 |
Sakthi Institute of Information and Management Studies | 98.11-42.74 |
Rajalakshmi Engineering College | 98.11-83.84 |
P S G College of Technology | 97.93-97.43 |
Bharathiar University | 97.82-88.10 |
Francis Xavier Engineering College | 97.82-84.73 |
Easwari Engineering College | 97.76-89.21 |
University College of Engineering Nagercoil | 97.76-6.8 |
Kumaraguru College of Technology | 97.76-94.72 |
Candidates belonging to the BC category can check their desired MBA colleges based on their expected TANCET MBA cutoff for MBA admission 2026. Refer to the table for more information.
TANCET MBA Colleges | Expected TANCET MBA Percentile |
University Departments of Anna University, Chennai - CEG Campus | 99.58-98.11 |
D.D Goverdhan Doss Vaishnav College (Co-Ed), Gokul Bagh | 91.28-82.85 |
Thiagarajar School of Management(Co-Ed), Pamban Swamy Nagar | 95.05-90.65 |
University of Madras, Chepauk, Chennai | 97.43-95.67 |
Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering (Autonomous), Rajiv Gandhi Salai | 97.93-93.78 |
P S G College of Technology (Autonomous) | 98.97-95.05 |
Coimbatore Institute of Technology (Autonomous), Avinashi Road | 94.26-90.99 |
Kumaraguru College of Technology (Autonomous), Chinnavedampatti | 94.50-87.43 |
P S G College of Technology (Autonomous), Avinashi Road | 97.43-88.46 |
Kumaraguru College of Technology (Autonomous), Chinnavedampatti | 90.65-84.29 |
University of Madras, Chepauk | 95.05-91.28 |
Get your results instantly with our calculator!
Here are the TANCET MBA colleges based on the TANCET cutoff for candidates belonging to the MBC Category. Candidates are advised to check the table for more details.
TANCET MBA Colleges for 90-99 Percentile | TANCET MBA Cutoff for MBC |
University Departments of Anna University | 99.51-97.76 |
D.D Goverdhan Doss Vaishnav College (Co-Ed) | 90.99-79.66 |
Thiagarajar School of Management(Co-Ed) | 94.72-83.84 |
University of Madras, Chepauk | 96.84-94.72 |
Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering | 97.16-93.78 |
P S G College of Technology (Autonomous) | 98.58-93.78 |
Coimbatore Institute of Technology (Autonomous) | 94.03-80.29 |
Kumaraguru College of Technology (Autonomous) | 94.03-78.54 |
University Departments of Anna University, Chennai | 91.56-76.84 |
P S G College of Technology (Autonomous) | 92.48-88.46 |
University of Madras, Chepauk | 94.26-90.25 |
Also Read: TANCET MBA 2026 Syllabus
The TANCET MBA college vs percentile data provided by Careers360 highlights how much SC category candidates need to score to land in top MBA colleges accepting the TANCET 2026 exam.
TANCET MBA Colleges for SC Category | Expected TANCET Cutoff 2026 |
University Departments of Anna University, Chennai | 99.40-95.28 |
D.D Goverdhan Doss Vaishnav College (Co-Ed) | 90.99-56.56 |
University of Madras, Chepauk | 96.84-85.72 |
Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering (Autonomous) | 96.47-76.23 |
P S G College of Technology (Autonomous) | 97.06-88.46 |
Coimbatore Institute of Technology (Autonomous) | 94.50-81.39 |
P S G College of Technology (Autonomous) | 90.25-87.45 |
University of Madras, Chepauk | 94.03-69.32 |
OC category candidates can check the TANCET MBA colleges in the range of 80-89 percentiles to pursue the MBA program. For more details, candidates are advised to refer to the table mentioned below.
TANCET MBA Colleges for OC Category | TANCET MBA Percentile 2026 |
S.A. Engineering College (Autonomous) | 89.53-84.73 |
Velammal Engineering College (Autonomous) | 87.45-81.89 |
Vel Tech High Tech Dr.Rangarajan Dr.Sakunthala Engineering College | 89.53-87.00 |
Rajalakshmi Engineering College (Autonomous) | 89.53-83.84 |
Saveetha Engineering College (Autonomous), Saveetha Nagar | 89.53.80.83 |
Easwari Engineering College (Autonomous) | 89.53-89.21 |
St. Joseph's College of Engineering (Autonomous) | 89.53-80.83 |
Mailam Engineering College, Mailam, Tindivanam | 88.1 |
Sri Sai Ram Engineering College (Autonomous Kanchipuram | 88.46-80.29 |
SRM Valliammai Engineering College (Autonomous), S.R.M. Nagar | 89.21-80.29 |
C.Abdul Hakeem College of Engineering and Technology | 89.53 |
Meenakshi College of Engineering | 88.46-84.29 |
Anna University Regional Centre Coimbatore | 89.53-81.39 |
Sona College of Technology (Autonomous), Sona Nagar | 89.21-80.83 |
Kongu Engineering College (Autonomous), Perundurai Railway | 89.53-81.89 |
Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology (Autonomous) | 89.53-88.46 |
Adithya Institute of Technology (Autonomous) | 89.53-80.29 |
Dr. G.R. Damodaran Institute of Management(Co-Ed) | 89.53 |
The Ethiraj College(Women) | 88.84-87.45 |
PSGR Krishnammal College for Women (GRG School of Management) | 88.84-80.29 |
Meenakshi Sundarajan School of Management | 88.84-80.29 |
M.O.P. Vaishnav College for Women | 89.53-87.45 |
Measi Institute of Management(Co-Ed) | 89.21-81.39 |
Anna University Regional Centre Tirunelveli | 89.53-83.84 |
S R M Arts and Science College(Co-Ed), SRM Nagar | 89.53-81.89 |
VET Institute of Arts and Science College, Thindal Village | 88.84 |
Rathinam Institute of Management, Rathinam Techzone Campus | 88.84-80.83 |
St. Xavier's College [Autonomous] (Men's college)21, North High | 88.101 |
Grace College of Engineering, Chandy Nagar, Mullakkadu | 89.53 |
R V S Institute of Management Studies | 89.53 |
R.V.S.College of Engineering and Technology | 89.21 |
Gnanam School of Business, Mary's Nagar, Trichy-Thanjavur | 89.53-80.29 |
Velammal College of Engineering and Technology (Autonomous) | 89.21-84.29 |
Bharathiar University, Maruthamalai Main Road, Somayampalayam | 89.53-88.10 |
Bharathiar University, Maruthamalai Main Road, Somayampalayam | 88.10-80.29 |
Periyar University, Periyar Palkalai Nagar | 88.46-81.89 |
SRM Madurai College for Engineering and Technology | 88.46 |
KV Institute of Management and Information Studies | 88.46-84.73 |
Hallmark Business School, Santhapuram | 80.84-80.83 |
Anna University Regional Centre, Madurai | 88.10-83.39 |
KPR Institute of Engineering and Technology (Autonomous) | 88.84-81.89 |
KIT - Kalaignarkarunanidhi Institute of Technology (Autonomous) | 88.84-81.89 |
Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology (Autonomous) | 89.53-88.46 |
Related: TANCET 2026 Exam Pattern for MBA
The BC category candidates are advised to check the well-researched data provided by Careers360 to know more about their MBA admission prospects based on their TANCET MBA cutoff.
MBA Colleges Accepting TANCET 2026 Exam | Expected TANCET MBA Cutoff |
D.D Goverdhan Doss Vaishnav College (Co-Ed), Gokul Bagh | 89.53-82.85 |
The Ethiraj College(Women) | 87.00-80.83 |
M.O.P. Vaishnav College for Women | 85.72-81.39 |
Rajalakshmi Engineering College (Autonomous), Rajalakshmi Nagar | 81.89-80.83 |
Easwari Engineering College (Autonomous), Bharathi Salai | 87.00-80.29 |
Kongu Engineering College (Autonomous), Perundurai Railway Station Road | 80.29 |
Kumaraguru College of Technology (Autonomous), Chinnavedampatti | 88.84-87.45 |
Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology (Autonomous), Sugunapuram | 88.10-80.29 |
University Departments of Anna University, Chennai - CEG Campus | 89.53-83.39 |
P S G College of Technology (Autonomous), Avinashi Road | 88.46 |
Kumaraguru College of Technology (Autonomous), Chinnavedampatti | 88.84-87.45 |
Kumaraguru College of Technology (Autonomous), Chinnavedampatti | 89.21-84.29 |
Bharathiar University, Maruthamalai Main Road | 88.10-80.83 |
Here are the TANCET MBA colleges for MBC category candidates who scored in the range of 80-89 percentile for MBA admission 2026. Candidates can check the top MBA colleges accepting the TANCET 2026 exam in the table below.
TANCET Colleges at 80-89 Percentile | TANCET 2026 Cutoff for MBC |
University Departments of Anna University, Chennai - CEG Campus | 86.58-83.39 |
P S G College of Technology (Autonomous), Avinashi Road | 88.46 |
Kumaraguru College of Technology (Autonomous), Chinnavedampatti | 81.89-81.39 |
Bharathiar University, Maruthamalai Main Road, Somayampalayam | 87.00-80.83 |
D.D Goverdhan Doss Vaishnav College (Co-Ed), Gokul Bagh | 89.53-82.85 |
The Ethiraj College(Women), 70, Ethiraj Salai | 86.12 |
M.O.P. Vaishnav College for Women, 20, 4th Lane, Nungambakkam | 80.29 |
Thiagarajar School of Management(Co-Ed), Pamban Swamy Nagar | 89.53-83.84 |
Rajalakshmi Engineering College (Autonomous), Rajalakshmi Nagar | 83.84-81.89 |
Easwari Engineering College (Autonomous), Bharathi Salai | 88.10-80.29 |
Coimbatore Institute of Technology (Autonomous), Avinashi Road | 81.89-80.29 |
Kongu Engineering College (Autonomous), Perundurai Railway Station Road | 80.29 |
Kumaraguru College of Technology (Autonomous), Chinnavedampatti | 89.53-81.39 |
Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology (Autonomous), Sugunapuram | 86.58-80.29 |
Also Read: TANCET 2026 Unofficial Answer Key
SC category candidates can check the data by Careers360 for the TANCET college vs percentile in the table below. The data will help you check the availability of TANCET MBA colleges for scores in the range of 80-89 percentile.
TANCET MBA Colleges for SC Category | TANCET MBA Expected Cutoff |
D.D Goverdhan Doss Vaishnav College (Co-Ed), Gokul Bagh | 89.12-84.73 |
The Ethiraj College(Women), 70, Ethiraj Salai | 87.45 |
Thiagarajar School of Management(Co-Ed), Pamban Swamy Nagar | 88.46-84.73 |
University of Madras, Chepauk | 85.72 |
Rajalakshmi Engineering College (Autonomous) | 80.83 |
Easwari Engineering College (Autonomous), Bharathi Salai | 88.46-83.39 |
Coimbatore Institute of Technology (Autonomous), Avinashi Road | 85.72-81.39 |
Kumaraguru College of Technology (Autonomous), Chinnavedampatti | 83.84-80.29 |
University Departments of Anna University, Chennai - CEG Campus | 89.53-83.84 |
P S G College of Technology (Autonomous), Avinashi Road | 87.45 |
Kumaraguru College of Technology (Autonomous), Chinnavedampatti, Coimbatore | 83.39 |
University of Madras, Chepauk, Chennai | 89.21-87.45 |
Bharathiar University, Maruthamalai Main Road | 83.39-80.29 |
The TANCET college vs percentile for OC category is mentioned in the table below. Candidates who are aiming for St. Joseph's Institute of Technology are required to score in the range of 72.57 percentile for MBA admission. Check the table for more details.
TANCET MBA Colleges for OC Category | OC Category TANCET Cutoff |
R.M.K. Engineering College (Autonomous) | 75.16 |
Velammal Engineering College (Autonomous) | 73.83 - 71.27 |
S.A. Engineering College (Autonomous) | 72.57 |
Panimalar Engineering College (Autonomous | 78.54 - 70.61 |
St. Joseph's Institute of Technology (Autonomous) | 76.23 -73.83 |
Annai Mira College of Engineering and Technology | 72.57 |
Mailam Engineering College | 71. 27 |
Jerusalem College of Engineering (Autonomous) | 74.42 - 72.57 |
Misrimal Navajee Munoth Jain Engineering College | 75.163 |
St. Joseph's College of Engineering | 77.34 -74.42 |
St. Joseph College of Engineering | 78.54- 72.57 |
Sri Sai Ram Engineering College | 75.163 - 71.27 |
SRM Valliammai Engineering College | 78.57 -71.27 |
Surya Group of Institutions | 71.27 |
Anna University Regional Centre Coimbatore | 79.66 - 76.23 |
Jai Shriram Engineering College | 75.163 |
Knowledge Institute of Technology | 75.16 - 71.27 |
Karpagam College of Engineering | 78.54 - 73.835 |
Hindusthan College of Engineering and Technology | 70.611 |
Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College | 75.163- 74.4 |
KIT - Kalaignarkarunanidhi Institute of Technology | 71.27 |
Adithya Institute of Technology | 70.611 |
Bishop Heber College | 78.54 - 71.27 |
Coimbatore Institute of Management and Technology | 77.92 - 71.278 |
Chikkanna Government Arts College | 78.549- 75.163 |
Nehru College of Management | 77.92 - 75.16 |
Asan Memorial College of Arts and Science | 76.844 |
Jansons School of Business | 78.54 -71.27 |
Measi Institute of Management | 77.39 -71.27 |
J.J. College of Engineering and Technology | 71.27 |
Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science | 79.668 - 70.611 |
St. Joseph's College | 78.54 -72.57 |
S R M Arts and Science College | 77.925 - 71.278 |
VHNSN college | 70.611 |
Natesan Institute of Co-Op | 78.549 - 71.278 |
Hindustan College of Arts and Science | 70.611 |
Anna University Regional Centre Tirunelveli | 75.16 - 72.57 |
Arunachala College of Engineering for Women | 76.23 - 70.61 |
SCAD College of Engineering and Technology | 70.61 |
St. Xavier's Catholic College of Engineering | 76.23 -70.61 |
Stella Mary's College of Engineering | 71.278 |
Rohini College of Engineering and Technology | 76.84 - 72.577 |
KV Institute of Management and Information Studies | 77.34 - 71.27 |
Nehru Institute of Information Technology and Management | 75.163 |
Anna University Regional Centre, Madurai | 75.163 - 70.611 |
Hallmark Business School | 76.23 - 70.611 |
PSNA College of Engineering and Technology | 79.66 - 72.57 |
SRM Madurai College for Engineering and Technology | 75.163- 70.611 |
Velammal College of Engineering and Technology (Autonomous) | 77.925 - 71.278 |
M.A.M. B-School | 78.549 |
Sakthi Institute of Information and Management Studies | 71.217 |
Vivekananda Institute of Management Studies | 71.278 |
Bharathiar School of Management and Entrepreneur Development | 74.42-71.27 |
Bharathidasan University | 78.549 - 71.278 |
Global Business School | 72.577 |
The TANCET MBA exam has been concluded on May 09, 2026, and now candidates belonging to the BC category who are wondering whether they will get admission in the 70-79 percentile can check the TANCET colleges vs percentile data in the table mentioned below.
TANCET MBA Colleges for BC Category | TANCET MBA Percentile 2026 |
The Ethiraj College(Women), 70, Ethiraj Salai | 77.34 - 73.23 |
PSGR Krishnammal College for Women | 77.34 - 71.27 |
Gurunanak College (A), Velachery | 71.27 |
M.O.P. Vaishnav College for Women, 20, 4th Lane, Nungambakkam High Road | 79.668 - 76.23 |
Rajalakshmi Engineering College (Autonomous), Rajalakshmi Nagar | 79.66 - 71.27 |
Loyola Institute of Technology, Palanchur | 75.163 |
Easwari Engineering College (Autonomous), Bharathi Salai | 77.66-75.16 |
Anna University Regional Centre Coimbatore | 76.23 - 71.27 |
Bannari Amman Institute of Technology (Autonomous), Sathy-Bhavani Road, (State Highway) | 77.34 - 71.27 |
Karpagam College of Engineering (Autonomous) | 71.27 - 70.61 |
Kongu Engineering College (Autonomous), Perundurai Railway Station Road | 79.66 - 70.61 |
Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology (Autonomous), Sugunapuram | 78.54 -70.61 |
KPR Institute of Engineering and Technology (Autonomous) | 73.83 |
Velammal College of Engineering and Technology (Autonomous), Velammal Nagar | 71.27 |
Bharathiar University, Maruthamalai Main Road | 79.66 - 74.42 |
Also Read: TANCET MBA 2026 Counselling
Candidates belonging to the MBC category are expected to score 77.349 percentile in the TANCET exam for PSGR Krishnammal College for Women MBA admission. This is based on the TANCET colleges vs percentile data by Careers360 in the table below.
TANCET MBA Colleges for 70-79 Percentile | Expected TANCET Percentile |
D.D Goverdhan Doss Vaishnav College (Co-Ed), Gokul Bagh | 79.66 |
The Ethiraj College(Women), 70, Ethiraj Salai | 79.66 - 70.66 |
PSGR Krishnammal College for Women (GRG School of Management) Avinashi Road | 77.349 |
Gurunanak College (A), Velachery | 74.42 |
Meenakshi Sundarajan School of Management | 73.23 - 71.27 |
Rajalakshmi Engineering College (Autonomous), Rajalakshmi Nagar | 79.66 - 53.34 |
Saveetha Engineering College (Autonomous), Saveetha Nagar | 75.16 -71.27 |
Easwari Engineering College (Autonomous), Bharathi Salai | 79.66 - 75.163 |
Karpagam College of Engineering (Autonomous) | 72.577 |
Kongu Engineering College (Autonomous), Perundurai Railway Station Road | 73.83 - 72.57 |
Kumaraguru College of Technology (Autonomous), Chinnavedampatti | 78.549 |
Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology (Autonomous), Sugunapuram | 78.54 - 70.61 |
Francis Xavier Engineering College (Autonomous) | 73.835 |
University Departments of Anna University, Chennai - CEG Campus | 76.844 |
Kumaraguru College of Technology (Autonomous), Chinnavedampatti | 78.549 |
Bharathiar University, Maruthamalai Main Road | 77.925 - 72.57 |
The colleges accepting the TANCET 2026 exam for SC category candidates are mentioned in the table below, along with their required percentage of marks for MBA admission. Candidates are advised to check the table for more information.
MBA Colleges Accepting TANCET 2026 | TANCET 2026 Cutoff |
D.D Goverdhan Doss Vaishnav College (Co-Ed), Gokul Bagh | 79.66 - 78.54 |
The Ethiraj College(Women), 70, Ethiraj Salai | 77.34 |
PSGR Krishnammal College for Women (GRG School of Management) | 71.278 |
Gurunanak College (A), Velachery | 76.84 - 74.42 |
Meenakshi Sundarajan School of Management | 73.23 - 71.278 |
M.O.P. Vaishnav College for Women | 78.54 -74.42 |
Thiagarajar School of Management(Co-Ed), Pamban Swamy Nagar | 79.66- 76.23 |
Rajalakshmi Engineering College (Autonomous), Rajalakshmi Nagar | 78.549 - 77.92 |
Saveetha Engineering College (Autonomous), Saveetha Nagar | 73.23 |
Loyola Institute of Technology, Palanchur, Mevalurkuppam | 71.27 - 70.61 |
Easwari Engineering College (Autonomous), Bharathi Salai | 76.23 - 71.27 |
Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering (Autonomous) | 76.23 |
Kumaraguru College of Technology (Autonomous), Chinnavedampatti | 77.34 - 74.42 |
Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology (Autonomous), Sugunapuram | 75.16 - 71.278 |
Kumaraguru College of Technology (Autonomous), Chinnavedampatti | 73.83 |
University of Madras, Chepauk | 75.16 |
Bharathiar University, Maruthamalai Main Road | 79.66 - 71.27 |
The TANCET MBA colleges for less than 70 percentile for candidates belonging to BC categories are mentioned below. Interested candidates can check the table for more details.
Less than 70 Percentile TANCET Colleges | TANCET 2026 Cutoff for BC Category |
Annamalai University Faculty of Engineering and Technology, Annamalai Nagar | 50-5 |
The American college(Co-Ed), Alagar Koil Road | 59- 11 |
Dr. G.R. Damodaran Institute of Management(Co-Ed), Avanashi Road | 50.193 |
The Ethiraj College(Women), 70, Ethiraj Salai, Chennai | 67.283 |
PSGR Krishnammal College for Women (GRG School of Management) Avinashi Road | 69.9 - 46.16 |
Government Arts and Science College, Tondairpet | 42.74 - 1.6 |
Gurunanak College (A), Velachery, Velachery Main Road | 69.9 - 42.74 |
Meenakshi Sundarajan School of Management | 69- 38.027 |
M.O.P. Vaishnav College for Women, 20, 4th Lane, Nungambakkam | 66.58 - 37.33 |
Muthurangam Government Arts College(Co-Ed), Otteri Road, Vellore | 42.09 - 6.262 |
Measi Institute of Management(Co-Ed) | 52.48 - 43.517 |
S R M Arts and Science College(Co-Ed), SRM Nagar | 58.169-8.462 |
Periyar University, Periyar Palkalai Nagar, Salem | 46.16 - 1.89 |
S.A. Engineering College (Autonomous), Poonamallee- Avadi Road | 45.35 - 1.89 |
Vel Tech High Tech Dr.Rangarajan Dr.Sakunthala Engineering College (Autonomous) | 58.169 - 16.566 |
Panimalar Engineering College (Autonomous), Bangalore Trunk Road | 43.517 - 20.647 |
Rajalakshmi Engineering College (Autonomous), Rajalakshmi Nagar | 65.9 - 59.85 |
Saveetha Engineering College (Autonomous), Saveetha Nagar | 69.325 - 20.647 |
Loyola Institute of Technology, Palanchur, Mevalurkuppam | 75.163-38.793 |
Easwari Engineering College (Autonomous), Bharathi Salai | 42.746 |
Jerusalem College of Engineering (Autonomous), Velachery-Tambaram Main Road | 50.19-28.45 |
Sri Sai Ram Engineering College (Autonomous), Sai Leo Nagar | 48.412 - 10.98 |
SRM Valliammai Engineering College (Autonomous), S.R.M. Nagar | 67.28 - 8.09 |
Anna University Regional Centre Coimbatore | 69.90- 7.123 |
Sona College of Technology (Autonomous), Sona Nagar | 13.517 - 28.451 |
Knowledge Institute of Technology (Autonomous), KIOT Campus | 46.16 - 23.504 |
Bannari Amman Institute of Technology (Autonomous), Sathy-Bhavani Road | 69.32 - 64.335 |
Karpagam College of Engineering (Autonomous) | 68.616 - 59.85 |
Kongu Engineering College (Autonomous), Perundurai Railway Station Road | 69.9 |
Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology (Autonomous) | 58.169 |
Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College (Autonomous), Vattamalaipalayam | 68.61 - 13.07 |
Velalar College of Engineering and Technology (Autonomous) | 51.75 - 38.79 |
KPR Institute of Engineering and Technology (Autonomous) | 62.23 -46.16 |
KIT - Kalaignarkarunanidhi Institute of Technology (Autonomous | 50.98 - 3.928 |
University College of Engineering, BIT Campus, Anna University | 65.18 - 1.13 |
Anna University Regional Centre Tirunelveli | 66.58 - 3.024 |
St. Xavier's Catholic College of Engineering (Autonomous), Chunkankadai | 40.627 - 26.442 |
SRM Madurai College for Engineering and Technology, Pottapalayam | 40.62 - 36.693 |
PSNA College of Engineering and Technology (Autonomous), Kothandaraman Nagar | 51.75 -43.517 |
Velammal College of Engineering and Technology (Autonomous) | 64.33 - 28. 45 |
University Departments of Anna University, Chennai | 68.61 |
Bharathiar University, Maruthamalai Main Road | 61.44-10.98 |
The MBC Category candidates are expected to attain a TANCET MBA score in the range of 53.34-24.75 percentile to get MBA admission into Annamalai University Faculty of Engineering and Technology. Moreover, candidates can check the table for more TANCET accepting MBA colleges for reference.
TANCET MBA Colleges for MBC Category | TANCET 2026 Percentile for MBA |
Annamalai University Faculty of Engineering and Technology, Annamalai Nagar | 53.34 - 24.751 |
The American college(Co-Ed), Alagar Koil Road | 58.169 |
The Ethiraj College(Women), 70, Ethiraj Salai, Chennai-600 008 | 59.58 - 45.35 |
Chikkanna Government Arts College, Tiruppur | 38.79 - 8.462 |
PSGR Krishnammal College for Women (GRG School of Management) Avinashi Road | 62. 9- 38.79 |
Government Arts and Science College, Tondairpet | 40.62 - 2.03 |
Gurunanak College (A) , Velachery | 69.90- 42.09 |
Meenakshi Sundarajan School of Management. | 66.58 - 56.56 |
Bharathiar University, Maruthamalai Main Road | 53.34-0.962 |
M.O.P. Vaishnav College for Women, 20, 4th Lane, Nungambakkam | 65.18 -45.35 |
Muthurangam Government Arts College(Co-Ed), Otteri Road, Vellore | 36.69 - 13.07 |
Measi Institute of Management(Co-Ed) 87, Peters Road | 61.44 |
Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science(Co-Ed), SNR College Road | 43.517 |
Sri Meenakshi Government Arts college for women (A), Goripalayam Village | 42.74 - 3.024 |
S R M Arts and Science College(Co-Ed), SRM Nagar | 64.33 -27.14 |
Vivekananda Institute of Management Studies | 38.07 - 18.581 |
Periyar University, Periyar Palkalai Nagar | 69.325 - 40.627 |
S.A. Engineering College (Autonomous), Poonamallee- Avadi Road | 42.098 - 13.076 |
Velammal Engineering College (Autonomous), Velammal Nagar | 33.23 |
Vel Tech High Tech Dr.Rangarajan Dr.Sakunthala Engineering College (Autonomous) | 33.23 |
St. Joseph's Institute of Technology (Autonomous), Jeppiaar Nagar | 50.98 - 46.91 |
Panimalar Engineering College (Autonomous), Bangalore Trunk Road | 53.34 - 36.69 |
Rajalakshmi Engineering College (Autonomous), Rajalakshmi Nagar | 69.9 - 53.34 |
Saveetha Engineering College (Autonomous), Saveetha Nagar | 66.58 -18.85 |
Loyola Institute of Technology, Palanchur, Mevalurkuppam | 61.44 - 36.69 |
Jerusalem College of Engineering (Autonomous), Velachery-Tambaram Main Road | 50.193 |
St. Joseph's College of Engineering (Autonomous), Jeppiaar Nagar | 38.79 -19.40 |
Sri Sai Ram Engineering College (Autonomous), Sai Leo Nagar | 47.688 - 38.79 |
SRM Valliammai Engineering College (Autonomous), S.R.M. Nagar | 68.616 -46.912 |
Anna University Regional Centre Coimbatore | 67.28 - 1.138 |
Sona College of Technology (Autonomous), Sona Nagar | 35.92 -4.709 |
Knowledge Institute of Technology (Autonomous), KIOT Campus | 47.68- 9.8 |
Bannari Amman Institute of Technology (Autonomous), Sathy-Bhavani Road | 64.33 - 34.01 |
Karpagam College of Engineering (Autonomous) | 68.616 - 18.851 |
Kongu Engineering College (Autonomous), Perundurai Railway Station Road | 53.34 - 28.451 |
Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology (Autonomous), Sugunapuram | 69. 9 -46.16 |
Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College (Autonomous), Vattamalaipalayam | 50.193 |
Velalar College of Engineering and Technology (Autonomous), Perundurai Road | 52.48 - 20.64 |
KIT - Kalaignarkarunanidhi Institute of Technology (Autonomous) | 51.75 - 31.84 |
KPR Institute of Engineering and Technology (Autonomous) | 34.01 - 24.10 |
A.V.C. College of Engineering, Mannampandal, Mayiladuthurai | 31.1 - 24.1 |
Anna University Regional Centre Tirunelveli, NGO Colony, Palayamkottai | 55.01 - 37.33 |
PSNA College of Engineering and Technology (Autonomous), Kothandaraman Nagar | 50.19 - 45.35 |
Here are the TANCET 2026 MBA colleges for the SC category with their corresponding TANCET MBA cutoff for your reference. The Candidates belonging to the SC category get plenty of options at colleges with less than 70 percentile.
TANCET MBA Colleges 2026 | TANCET MBA Cutoff for SC Category |
Annamalai University Faculty of Engineering and Technology, Annamalai Nagar | 55 - 13.07 |
The American college(Co-Ed), Alagar Koil Road | 34.013 - 31.841 |
Bishop Heber College, (Co-Ed) 8, Allithurai Road, Puthur | 29.18 - 20.647 |
D.D Goverdhan Doss Vaishnav College (Co-Ed), Gokul Bagh | 56.569 |
The Ethiraj College(Women), 70, Ethiraj Salai | 69- 61.44 |
Chikkanna Government Arts College, Tiruppur | 38.78 - 6.519 |
Government Arts College (Men),(Co-Ed) , Chetty Road, Hasthampatti | 23.02 - 4.171 |
Government Arts and Science College, Tondairpet, R.K. Nagar | 43.5 - 14.366 |
Gurunanak College (A) , Velachery, Velachery Main Road | 67.283 - 56.569 |
M.O.P. Vaishnav College for Women, 20, 4th Lane, Nungambakkam | 77.34 9 -34.013 |
Measi Institute of Management(Co-Ed) 87, Peters Road, Royapettah | 61.44 - 41.455 |
Sri Meenakshi Government Arts college for women (A), Goripalayam Village | 42-9 |
S R M Arts and Science College(Co-Ed), SRM Nagar | 55-28.451 |
Thiagarajar School of Management(Co-Ed), Pamban Swamy Nagar | 67.283 |
Hallmark Business School, Santhapuram, Prattiyur-Allithurai Road | 37.14 - 16.28 |
Sakthi Institute of Information and Management Studies, Nethaji Road | 24.108 - 16.566 |
Vivekananda Institute of Management Studies | 36.693- 18.223 |
Periyar University, Periyar Palkalai Nagar | 68.616 - 38.027 |
S.A. Engineering College (Autonomous), Poonamallee- Avadi Road | 38.793 - 18.223 |
Velammal Engineering College (Autonomous), Velammal Nagar | 38.79 - 31.84 |
St. Joseph's Institute of Technology (Autonomous), Jeppiaar Nagar | 48.41 - 16.56 |
Panimalar Engineering College (Autonomous), Bangalore Trunk Road | 55.75 - -14.366 |
Rajalakshmi Engineering College (Autonomous), Rajalakshmi Nagar | 69.32 - 61.44 |
Saveetha Engineering College (Autonomous), Saveetha Nagar | 60.71 -50.98 |
Loyola Institute of Technology, Palanchur | 66.58 - 61.44 |
Jerusalem College of Engineering (Autonomous), Velachery-Tambaram Main Road | 43.51 - 18.22 |
St. Joseph's College of Engineering (Autonomous), Jeppiaar Nagar | 27.14 |
Sri Sai Ram Engineering College (Autonomous), Sai Leo Nagar | 48.41 - 43.51 |
SRM Valliammai Engineering College (Autonomous), S.R.M. Nagar | 53.34 - 24.10 |
Meenakshi College of Engineering | 33.32 - 6.26 |
Anna University Regional Centre Coimbatore | 65.18 - 16.56 |
Knowledge Institute of Technology (Autonomous), KIOT Campus | 29.18 - 12.44 |
Bannari Amman Institute of Technology (Autonomous), Sathy-Bhavani Road | 59.85 |
Karpagam College of Engineering (Autonomous) | 59.85 |
Kumaraguru College of Technology (Autonomous), Chinnavedampatti | 67.28 - 34.10 |
Sri Krishna College of Engineering and Technology (Autonomous), Sugunapuram | 66.58 - 6.8 |
Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College (Autonomous), Vattamalaipalayam | 38.02- 4.171 |
KIT - Kalaignarkarunanidhi Institute of Technology (Autonomous) | 34.01 - 32.53 |
KPR Institute of Engineering and Technology (Autonomous) | 50.98 |
University College of Engineering, BIT Campus, Anna University | 62.23 - 14.366 |
A.V.C. College of Engineering, Mannampandal | 23.504- 9.285 |
Francis Xavier Engineering College (Autonomous) | 64.335 |
Anna University Regional Centre Coimbatore | 27.146 |
Kumaraguru College of Technology (Autonomous), Chinnavedampatti | 22.32 |
University of Madras, Chepauk | 69.325 |
Bharathiar University, Maruthamalai Main Road | 69.9 - 67.283 |
Bharathiar University, Maruthamalai Main Road | 60.711-23.504 |
On Question asked by student community
Hi, student, Anna University has provided candidates with a chance to change/ modify profile data by submitting the PROPER EVIDENCE to tanceeta@gmail.com, as many candidates have approached the authorities for minor corrections in the registration form. You can utilise this opportunity to correct your subcaste in the registration form.
Hope
Hello, you can fill in your bachelor's degree details in the qualifying degree tab of the TANCET 2026 application form, as per the TANCET eligibility criteria, which requires candidates to have completed their bachelor's degree to appear in the exam. It does not restrict candidates with a post-graduate to appear
Hello! Please note that CEETA PG is for MTech, and TANCET is for MBA/MCA admission. For complete details regarding the MTech admission through CEETA PG, check this- https://engineering.careers360.com/exams/ceeta-pg
The TANCET registration will start soon and is expected to begin in February 2026. The last date to complete the application process will be in March 2026. After the application process, Anna University will announce the TANCET MBA exam date in online mode.
Hello,
For TANCET ME (Computer Science), focus mainly on engineering mathematics and core CS subjects like programming, data structures, algorithms, operating systems, databases, computer networks, TOC, compiler design, COA, software engineering, and digital logic. These areas carry the highest weightage.
For Previous year Question papers, kindly check the below link,
Ranked among top 10 B-Schools in India by multiple publications | Top Recruiters-Google, MicKinsey, Amazon, BCG & many more.
Highest CTC 16 LPA | Top Recruiters: Accenture, TCS, Tech Mahindra, Capgemini, Microsoft
Recognized as Category-1 Deemed to be University by UGC | 41,000 + Alumni Imprints Globally | Students from over 20+ countries
QS I-Gauge Diamond Rated | NAAC A+ Accredited | 621 Recruitment Partners | INR 40 LPA Highest CTC | 4482 Job offers
NAAC A++ Grade | All professional programmes approved by respective Statutory Council
Industry Internship Training