Best MBA Colleges in Bangalore in 2026 - Bangalore is a hub for several well-known tech companies and startups offering multiple job opportunities and high-growth in diverse sectors. Admission into MBA programs at the top B-Schools is still open for 2026. Some of the best B-Schools in Bangalore are currently accepting MBA applications. In this article, we have listed some of the top MBA Colleges in Bangalore that are actively accepting MBA applications. Let us have a look:
This Story also Contains
Estd Year | 2008 |
Ownership | Standalone |
Careers360 Ranking | 51(Private) |
Total Students | 487 |
Total Male | 301 (62%) |
Total Female | 186 (38%) |
PGDM Fees Range | Rs. 14 L |
Application | Closed (Round -II) |
Prin. L. N. Welingkar Institute of Management Development & Research, Bengaluru was established in 2008 and has 51 private rankings by Careers360. Total students intake is 487 out of which 62 per cent are boys and 38 per cent are girls. The fee for the PGDM program at this business school in Bengaluru is Rs. 14 Lakhs.
Watch The Video Here
Year | 2020-22 | 2021-23 | 2022-24 |
Placement % | 95.07% | 93.25% | 91.13% |
Median Salary | Rs. 9,00,000 | Rs. 10,00,000 | Rs. 10,00,000 |
This table highlights the placement percentage and median salary at Prin. L. N. Welingkar Institute of Management Development & Research, Bengaluru, over the three academic years. For the academic year 2022-2024, the placement percentage at this B-School in Bangalore was 91.13 per cent at a median salary of Rs. 10 LPA.
MBA aspirants can expect a good ROI from this MBA college. The median salary offered by this MBA institute in Bangalore can help recover the fee in approximately one and a half years.
Get your results instantly with our calculator!
Estd Year | 1991 |
Institute Type | Standalone |
Campus Size | 4 Acres |
Careers360 Ranking | 23 (Private) |
Total Students | 541 |
Total Male | 255 (47%) |
Total Female | 286 (53%) |
XIME Bangalore 2026 Application |
XIME Bangalore was established in 1991 and is well-known for its strong ethical foundation. This B-School in Bangalore is highly competitive and emphasises developing responsible professionals. Therefore, this institute is a good opportunity for MBA aspirants. The campus is spread across four acres of land, and the private ranking is 23 by Careers360. Total student intake is 541, 47 per cent are boys and 53 per cent are girls.
Year | 2021-22 | 2022-23 | 2023-24 |
Placement % | 99.42% | 97.66% | 97.40% |
Median Salary | Rs. 8.70 L | Rs. 10.00 L | Rs. 9.34 L |
This table displays the placement performance and median salary of the three batches at XIME Bangalore. For the batch 2023-2024, the placement rate was 97.40 per cent with a median salary of Rs. 9.34 Lakhs.
Estd Year | 1995 |
Institute Type | Private |
Careers360 Rating | AAAA |
Placement % (2023- 24) | 97% |
Highest Salary | Rs. 20 LPA |
Median CTC | Rs. 10.11 LPA |
PGDM (GM) Fees | Rs. 17.50 L |
JAGOSM 2026 Application | Apply Now |
Jagdish Sheth School of Management is a private MBA College in Bangalore and was established in 1995. The highest salary was Rs. 20 LPA and the median CTC was Rs. 10.11 LPA. The fee for the post-graduate diploma in general management is Rs. 17.50 Lakhs.
Year | 2021-22 | 2022-23 | 2023-24 |
Placement % | 82.6% | 77.3% | 81.4% |
Median Salary | Rs. 10,00,000 | Rs. 10,50,000 | Rs. 8,00,000 |
This table shows the placement performance and the median salary provided by JAGSoM, Bangalore, over the three academic years. The placement rate for the batch 2023-24 was 81.4 per cent at a median salary of Rs. 8 LPA.
Estd Year | 2009 |
Ownership | Private |
NIRF Ranking | 73 |
Total Students | 2050 |
Total Male | 1098 |
Total Female | 952 |
MBA Fees Range | Rs. 8 L - 9 L |
JAIN University MBA Application 2026 (via JET 2026) | Apply Now |
Jain university, Bangalore is a private MBA institute, established in 2009 and is the 73rd best B-Schools in the NIRF Ranking. Total student intake is 2050 out of which 1098 are boys and 952 are girls. The fee for MBA at Jain university, Bangalore is between the range Rs. 8 Lakhs to 9 Lakhs.
Year | 2021-22 | 2022-23 | 2023-24 |
Placement % | 93.33% | 73.15% | 98.16% |
Median Salary | Rs. 7,48,330 | Rs. 8,48,000 | Rs. 8,50,000 |
Jain University Bangalore provides a solid placement performance. The placement rate at Jain University, Bangalore, in the academic year 2023-2024 was 98.16 per cent at a median salary of Rs. 8.5 LPA.
Estd Year | 2010 |
Ownership | Private |
NIRF Ranking | 71 |
Total Students | 1080 |
Total Male | 529 (48.98%) |
Total Female | 551 (51.02%) |
MBA Fees | Rs. 15.00 L |
Alliance University, Bangalore, is a private B-School, established in 2010 and ranked 71st best institution in the NIRF ranking. Total student intake is 1080, out of which 48.98 per cent are boys and 51.02 per cent are girls. The fee for the MBA course at Alliance University, Bangalore is Rs. 15 Lakhs.
Year | 2021-22 | 2022-23 | 2023-24 |
Placement % | 69.33% | 80.20% | 81.25% |
Median Salary | Rs. 600000 | Rs. 720000 | Rs. 800000 |
The placement percentage and median salary for the three batches are listed in the above table. 81.25 per cent placement was provided by Alliance University, Bangalore, at a median salary of Rs. 8 LPA.
Estd Year | 1968 |
Ownership | Private |
Careers360 Rating | (Bschool) AAA+ |
Total Students | 420 |
Total Male | 214 |
Total Female | 206 |
MBA Fees Range | Rs. 11.00 L |
St Joseph's Institute of Management is a private MBA College in Bangalore with a AAA+ B-school rating by Careers360. Total student intake is 420; the number of boys is 214, and the number of girls is 206. The MBA course fee is Rs. 11 Lakhs.
Year | 2021-22 | 2022-23 | 2023-24 |
Placement % | 57.78% | 54.97% | 93.22% |
Median Salary | Rs. 6,50,000 | Rs. 7,00,000 | Rs. 7,80,000 |
93.22 per cent placement was provided in the academic year 2023-2024 by St Joseph's Institute of Management, Bangalore, with a median salary of Rs. 7.8 LPA.
Estd Year | 2008 |
Ownership | Private |
NIRF Ranking | 57 |
Total Students | 2428 |
Total Male | 1261 (51.94%) |
Total Female | 1167 (48.06%) |
MBA Fees | Rs. 9.35 L |
Christ University, Bangalore, was established in 2008 and is among the best 57 B-schools in the NIRF ranking. Out of 2428 students, 51.94 per cent are boys and 48.06 per cent are girls. The MBA program fee at Christ University is Rs. 9.35 Lakhs.
Year | 2021-22 | 2022-23 | 2023-24 |
Placement % | 93.31% | 66.48% | 60.72% |
Median Salary | Rs. 7,97,000 | Rs. 8,00,000 | Rs. 7,60,000 |
This table presents the placement performance and median salary at Christ University, Bangalore, over the three academic years. For the batch 2023-2024, the placement provided by this B-School in Bangalore was 60.72 per cent with a median salary of Rs 7.6 LPA.
Estd Year | 2013 |
Ownership | State Private |
Careers360 Rating | AAA+ (Bschool) |
Average CTC | Rs. 5.98 LPA |
Highest CTC | Rs. 16.42 LPA |
Placement Rate | 99% |
MBA Fees | Rs. 7.50 L |
Presidency University, Bangalore was founded in 2013. The average CTC provided by this MBA College in Bangalore was Rs. 5.98 LPA and the highest CTC was Rs. 16.42 LPA. This institute has a good placement record at 99 per cent, and the MBA fees is Rs 7.50 Lakhs.
AtkinsRéalis | BNP Paribas |
Capgemini | Caterpillar |
EffiGO | EY |
LG Soft India | Mu Sigma |
Nineleaps | Zetwerk |
Practo | Profinch |
Quest Global | SLK |
SolarEdge | Tech Mahindra |
Telaverge Communications | Accenture |
Valuebound | ViaPlus |
Visionet | Clarivate |
Koch Industries | KPMG |
Myntra | OpenText |
Rakuten | Tata |
This table lists some of the major recruiting companies at Presidency University, Bangalore. Key recruiters from various industries that participated in the placement drive at this MBA institute in Bangalore include Capgemini, Myntra, KPMG, Quest Global, AtkinsRéalis, and many more.
Estd Year | 2014 |
Ownership | State Private |
Careers360 Rating | (Bschool) AAA |
Total Students | 420 |
Total Male | 273 |
Total Female | 147 |
MBA Fees Range | Rs. 12.04 L |
This table highlights the overview of Dayananda Sagar University, Bangalore. Dayananda Sagar University is a good management institute in Bangalore that encourages students to start their own business. MBA aspirants who wish to become job creators, not job seekers, can opt for this B-School in Bangalore.
Year | 2021-22 | 2022-23 | 2023-24 |
Placement % | 82.46% | 79.17% | 65.52% |
Median Salary | Rs. 5,00,000 | Rs. 6,00,000 | Rs. 5,50,000 |
The placement outcome at Dayananda Sagar University, Bangalore, for the batch 2023- 2024 was 65.52 per cent. The median salary provided was Rs. 5.5 LPA.
MBA graduates from the best MBA College in Bangalore can get a wider choice and a broad spectrum of job opportunities in the business world. Hurry Up! Grab the admission opportunity in the best MBA Colleges in Bangalore today and take your management career to the next level.
On Question asked by student community
Hi, once you have checked the
MAH CET MBA score vs percentile
, here is the MAH CET rank predictor for you -
https://bschool.careers360.com/mah-cet-mba-rank-predictor
Apart from this from the article below you can look into the MAH CET MBA percentile wise College list-
https://bschool.careers360.com/articles/mah-cet-colleges-2026-percentile-wise-updated-list-mba-colleges-99-98-95-85-80-70-percentiles
Hi,
Based on your CUET PG score , you have a good chance for top MBA participating institutions. Typically the admission process starts from May.
Hi, can you please clarify your question.
Hello, if you want to pursue an MBA from government universities or institutions, then you can apply for well-known colleges like FMS, Delhi, IIMs, NITs, IITs, and more. Moreover, candidates can check the government MBA colleges in the link mentioned below.
Best Government MBA Colleges in India
Hello, you can fill in your bachelor's degree details in the qualifying degree tab of the TANCET 2026 application form, as per the TANCET eligibility criteria, which requires candidates to have completed their bachelor's degree to appear in the exam. It does not restrict candidates with a post-graduate to appear
Ranked among top 10 B-Schools in India by multiple publications | Top Recruiters-Google, MicKinsey, Amazon, BCG & many more.
MBA @ P P Savani University | NAAC A+ Grade | 100% Placement Assistance | Apply Now
Ranked as the 3rd Best Private University in Gujarat by Education World
AICTE Approved | NBA Accredited | NAAC A+(2nd Cycle) Accredited. Highest CTC: 24 LPA | Average CTC: 11.17 LPA
Highest CTC 16 LPA | Top Recruiters: Accenture, TCS, Tech Mahindra, Capgemini, Microsoft
98.74% Students Placed | 180+ Recruiters on Campus | Average CTC 7.25 LPA