Want to know which college is best for MBA in Vadodara? Looking for which MBA college is best with low fees? If yes then this article is for you. In this article, we will discuss some of the best colleges in Vadodara with comparatively lower fees in 2026. Let us explore the college overview, fees, placement statistics, and salary of the top MBA Colleges in Vadodara.
Maharaja Sayajirao University, Vadodara is one of the best colleges in Vadodara for MBA admission in 2026. Founded in 1949, this state university has a Careers Ranking of AAA.
Estd Year | 1949 |
Ownership | State University |
Careers Ranking | AAA |
Total Students Intake | 80 |
Exam | CMAT |
Eligibility | At Least 2 year Experience |
Total seat availability for MBA is 80. MSU Vadodara accepts CMAT exam and the eligibility criteria for admission requires a minimum of two years experience.
ABB | Accenture |
Adani | Advaita |
Alembic | Anchor by Panasonic |
Arvind | Coats |
Collabera | Donear NXG |
Essar | Evosys |
GNFC | GSECL |
HDFC Bank | HICS Company |
The table lists all the major recruiters at MSU Vadodara. Numerous top companies like Adani, Accenture, Essar, and Evosys participated in the placement drive conducted at MSU. This B-School provides great placement opportunities for MBA students.
Watch The Video Here
Navrachana University, Vadodara is a private institute established in 2009 and has a Careers Ranking of ‘AA+’. Total students intake is 181, out of which, the number of males are 68 and females are 113.
Estd Year | 2009 |
Ownership | Private |
Careers Ranking | AA+ |
Total Students | 181 |
Total Male | 68(37.56%) |
Total Female | 113(62.43%) |
MBA Fees | Rs 3.12 Lakhs Approx |
The approximate fee for the MBA program is Rs 3.12 lakhs which is comparatively lower than the other B-Schools. So, considering this college is a good option for an MBA with low fees.
Year | 2021-22 | 2022-23 | 2023-24 |
Placement % | 70.07% | 79.62% | 74.60% |
Median Salary | Rs 3,06,000 | Rs 3,36,000 | Rs 3,00,000 |
The table highlights the placement performance and salary outcomes of three batches. In the batch 2023-2024, the placement rate ofNavrachana University, Vadodara was 74.60% and the median salary provided was Rs 3 LPA.
Get your results instantly with our calculator!
C.K Shah Vijapurwala Institute of Management, Vadodara is a private institute established in 2009. Total students intake is 234, out of which 92 are males and 142 are females. CMAT exam is accepted at CKSVIM.
Estd Year | 2009 |
Ownership | Private |
Total Students | 234 |
Total Male | 92 (39.31%) |
Total Female | 142 (60.68%) |
Exam | CMAT |
Placement Performance and Median Salary
Year | 2020-21 | 2021-22 | 2022-23 |
Placement % | 70.07% | 79.62% | 74.60% |
Median Salary | Rs 3,06,000 | Rs 3,36,000 | Rs 3,00,000 |
The table shows the placement performance and median salary provided by CKSVIM over the three batches. In the batch 2022-2023, the placement rate was 74.60% and the median salary provided was Rs 3 LPA.
Drs Kiran and Pallavi Patel Global University, Vadodara is a private institute spread across 27 acres of land. Founded in 2004, this institute has around 78 faculty members. Total seat availability is 60 and the fee for the MBA program is Rs 1.58 lakhs.
Estd Year | 2004 |
Ownership | Private |
Faculty Count | 78 |
Campus Size | 27 Acres |
Total Seat | 60 |
MBA Fees | Rs 1.58 Lakhs |
Key Recruiters at KPGU, Vadodara
NESTLE India | TCS |
Alembic Pharmaceuticals | L&T Energy Hydrocarbon |
Tech Mahindra | JBM Group |
Jindal Infralogistics Ltd | Indus Tower |
Kotak Mahindra Bank | D mart |
DeltaX | Zomato |
The table lists the major recruiting companies at Drs Kiran and Pallavi Patel Global University, Vadodara. Various reputed companies such as NESTLE India, Tech Mahindra, Zomato, and Kotak Mahindra Bank participated in the placement drive at Drs Kiran and Pallavi Patel Global University, Vadodara.
Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya, Vadodara is a Government institute founded in 2018 and spread across 55 acres of land. The total number of students is 200 and MBA fees is Rs 4.29 lakhs. Students can take MBA admission to GSV Vadodara through various exams like CUET-PG, CAT, MAT or XAT.
Estd Year | 2018 |
Ownership | Government |
Campus Size | 55 Acres |
Exam | CUET-PG /CAT/MAT/XAT |
Total Student | 200 |
MBA Fees | Rs 4.29 Lakhs |
Key Recruiters at Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya, Vadodara
Alstom Plant Savli | Adani Ports Hazira |
Einfochips Ahmedabad | Patil Group |
JSL (Jindal Stainless Ltd.) | Chetak Logistics |
Jacobs Engineering | Nippon Koei |
Reliance Industries Limited | Tata Consultancy Services |
Tech Mahindra | Larsen & Toubro |
The table highlights the major placement companies at Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya, Vadodara. Some of the key recruiters include JSL, Tata Consultancy Services, Jacobs Engineering, Reliance Industries Limited, and Larsen & Toubro.
Gujarat State Fertilizers And Chemicals, Vadodara is a private institute established in 2014 and spread across 22 acres of land. The total seat intake is 60. Various exams are accepted by GSFC university including CMAT, CAT, MAT, or XAT.
Estd Year | 2014 |
Ownership | Private |
Exam | CMAT/CAT/MAT/XAT |
Total Seat Intake | 60 |
Campus Size | 22 Acres |
MBA Fees | Rs 2.44 Lakhs |
Konkan Railway Corporation Limited | ISRO Ahmedabad |
NHSRCL Vadodara | Alstom Plant Savli |
Adani Ports Hazira | IRICEN Pune |
IRISET Secunderabad | IRIEEN Nashik |
Einfochips Ahmedabad | DFCCIL |
Central Warehousing Corporation | Jacobs Engineering |
The table presents the major recruiting companies at GSFC University, Vadodara. Some of the participating companies in placement at Gujarat State Fertilizers And Chemicals include ISRO Ahmedabad, Adani Ports Hazira, Jacobs Engineering, Einfochips Ahmedabad, DFCCIL, and many more.
These are some of the top and affordable options along with the best management and placement performance that students can consider to take admission in MBA 2026 in Vadodara.
On Question asked by student community
Hi, once you have checked the
MAH CET MBA score vs percentile
, here is the MAH CET rank predictor for you -
https://bschool.careers360.com/mah-cet-mba-rank-predictor
Apart from this from the article below you can look into the MAH CET MBA percentile wise College list-
https://bschool.careers360.com/articles/mah-cet-colleges-2026-percentile-wise-updated-list-mba-colleges-99-98-95-85-80-70-percentiles
Hi,
Based on your CUET PG score , you have a good chance for top MBA participating institutions. Typically the admission process starts from May.
Hi, can you please clarify your question.
Hello, if you want to pursue an MBA from government universities or institutions, then you can apply for well-known colleges like FMS, Delhi, IIMs, NITs, IITs, and more. Moreover, candidates can check the government MBA colleges in the link mentioned below.
Best Government MBA Colleges in India
Hello, you can fill in your bachelor's degree details in the qualifying degree tab of the TANCET 2026 application form, as per the TANCET eligibility criteria, which requires candidates to have completed their bachelor's degree to appear in the exam. It does not restrict candidates with a post-graduate to appear
Ranked among top 10 B-Schools in India by multiple publications | Top Recruiters-Google, MicKinsey, Amazon, BCG & many more.
MBA @ P P Savani University | NAAC A+ Grade | 100% Placement Assistance | Apply Now
Ranked as the 3rd Best Private University in Gujarat by Education World
AICTE Approved | NBA Accredited | NAAC A+(2nd Cycle) Accredited. Highest CTC: 24 LPA | Average CTC: 11.17 LPA
Highest CTC 16 LPA | Top Recruiters: Accenture, TCS, Tech Mahindra, Capgemini, Microsoft
98.74% Students Placed | 180+ Recruiters on Campus | Average CTC 7.25 LPA